CodeLobster IDE

Free cross-platform PHP IDE (HTML, PHP, CSS, JavaScript code editor) with support Drupal, Joomla, Twig, JQuery, BackboneJS, LaravelJS, Node.js, Fhalcon, CodeIgniter, CakePHP, Laravel, Magento, MeteorJS, Phalcon, Symfony, VueJS, WordPress, Yii
It is currently Thu Oct 01, 2020 5:00 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 14 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: BUG
PostPosted: Tue May 04, 2010 11:53 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Oct 06, 2009 12:24 pm
Posts: 574
Location: France
Hello

Its not possible that indicate the php.ini and the autoconfiguration set the other field ?

I have installed xamp and if i do autodetect, i find a php.ini not existant.
Its very heavy that write manully the setup :)

_________________
Ready ? Go !


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: BUG
PostPosted: Tue May 04, 2010 11:56 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Oct 06, 2009 12:24 pm
Posts: 574
Location: France
Ok i find this, i must restart Lobster for take effect when the service is installed.

Please do the function when click auto config that load the name of service.

_________________
Ready ? Go !


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: BUG
PostPosted: Tue May 04, 2010 12:03 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Oct 06, 2009 12:24 pm
Posts: 574
Location: France
it works with php 5.3.1 ?

_________________
Ready ? Go !


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: BUG
PostPosted: Tue May 04, 2010 2:58 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Wed Sep 12, 2007 2:18 pm
Posts: 3579
Hi.

Yes.
But be sure that you use thread-safe PHP version.

Regards,
Codelobster Team.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: BUG
PostPosted: Wed May 05, 2010 6:46 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Oct 06, 2009 12:24 pm
Posts: 574
Location: France
I dont know, how do for say ?

I have xamp 1.7.3. Because my breakpoints dont stop.

_________________
Ready ? Go !


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: BUG
PostPosted: Wed May 05, 2010 6:49 am 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Wed Sep 12, 2007 2:18 pm
Posts: 3579
Hi.

Please, look at several topics on our forum to configure debugger for XAMP server.

Regards,
Codelobster Team.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: BUG
PostPosted: Wed May 05, 2010 6:52 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Oct 06, 2009 12:24 pm
Posts: 574
Location: France
I have restarted Lobster and its ok, now.... Its not good that restart this always for take correction :)

_________________
Ready ? Go !


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: BUG
PostPosted: Wed May 05, 2010 6:53 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Oct 06, 2009 12:24 pm
Posts: 574
Location: France
Ok i find this problem

$connect = mysql_connect($server_my2, $login_my2, $pass_my2);
mysql_select_db ($base_my2);


Why, he dont stop on $connect ? when i put a breakpoint on ?

_________________
Ready ? Go !


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: BUG
PostPosted: Wed May 05, 2010 7:46 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Oct 06, 2009 12:24 pm
Posts: 574
Location: France
he dont stop some times why ? If i put a break point to same line, if i test several debug, sometimes he stop, sometimes he pass :(

_________________
Ready ? Go !


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: BUG
PostPosted: Wed May 05, 2010 9:21 am 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Wed Sep 12, 2007 2:18 pm
Posts: 3579
Hi.

We have just founded small bug,
debugger doesn't work after second F5.
So you should start it only once and press refresh in the browser after changes,
or press Stop Debug in the Codelobster and F5 after that only.

We will fix it by our next version.

Regards,
Codelobster Team.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: BUG
PostPosted: Wed May 05, 2010 12:14 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Oct 06, 2009 12:24 pm
Posts: 574
Location: France
When you press F5 can you open the same page ?

Because on mozilla each F5 open a tab...

_________________
Ready ? Go !


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: BUG
PostPosted: Wed May 05, 2010 12:43 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Wed Sep 12, 2007 2:18 pm
Posts: 3579
Hi.

Please, go to browser and refresh your page only
(Ctrl+R in the Mozilla).

Regards,
Codelobster Team.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: BUG
PostPosted: Wed May 05, 2010 1:38 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Oct 06, 2009 12:24 pm
Posts: 574
Location: France
When i hover a data, when i press F5, can you modify the title without move the mouse for see the same data


ex : $test -> Put brekpoint to this line, hover this, you have title with value , press F5 and dont move the mouse you havent the value, its necessary for see value, again move mouse.

_________________
Ready ? Go !


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: BUG
PostPosted: Wed May 05, 2010 2:15 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Wed Sep 12, 2007 2:18 pm
Posts: 3579
Hi.

Thanks for good suggestion.
Yes, we will apply it by our next version.

Regards,
Codelobster Team.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 14 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Majestic-12 [Bot] and 15 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2016 phpBB Group